History for 2013 Jun 25th to Jun 30th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2013USA Youth Outdoor Track & Field Championships Looking for USATF World Youth Trials? Click here. 2013 Results - USA Youth Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Published by
Meet Website: Click here Live Results: Click here Results will be posted as soon as they are made available. |
SteveU, on , said:
Javelin Throw 300g 11-12 Division Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m 6/28/2005 Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Maher, Charlotte 01 Millennium E 31.95m 104-10 10
2 Brooks, Keagin 02 Unattached 29.47m 96-08 8
3 Huwalt, Maura 01 South Park TC 29.27m 96-00 6
4 Zuber, Angelica 02 Marin Waves 28.78m 94-05 5
5 Forshee, Miya 01 Eastside Ste 23.98m 78-08 4
6 Glasmann, Jaynie 02 Mercury TC 23.85m 78-03 3
7 Harris, Joy 01 Charlotte Fl 22.85m 75-00 2
8 Massa, Nicole 01 Westfield Ar 21.19m 69-06 1
9 deStefano, Olivia 01 Phoenix Bobcats 20.28m 66-06
10 Collins, Nanette 01 Phoenix Bobcats 18.71m 61-05
11 Eichenberger, Sabrina 01 Unattached 17.05m 55-11
12 Brooks, Jada 01 Dashers TC 15.48m 50-09
13 Woodfolk, Lanaija 02 Midwest Striders 13.82m 45-04
14 Winters, Melinda 02 Unattached 13.55m 44-05
15 Rosborough, Ariele 02 Dfw All-Stars TC 13.13m 43-01
16 Poole, Kaila 01 Dashers TC 11.05m 36-03
17 Leonard, Dahneen 02 Philadelphia 9.17m 30-01
18 Rhodes, Myleisha 02 Mustangs TC 9.15m 30-00
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51 7/29/2001 "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St Louis Blues TC 'A' 3:51.19 10
1) Irving-Muhammad, Aiesha 96 2) Johnson, Janelle 95
3) Mitchell, Erica 96 4) Wooten, Tyra 95
2 St Louis Lightning TC 'A' 4:00.25 8
1) Angell, Sophie 96 2) Conrow, Kylie 95
3) Grant, Shaelyn 95 4) Harold, Lydia 96
3 St Louis Blues TC 'B' 4:01.31 6
1) Harris, Zenova 95 2) Holt, Briana 96
3) Hopgood, Ebony 96 4) Lampley, Felecia 96
4 Firestarters TC 'A' 4:14.77 5
1) Fairley, Elexis 95 2) Ferguson, Kelsey 95
3) Hoover, Regine 95 4) Johnson, Jakaira 96
5 East St Louis Community AC Rai 'A' 4:15.31 4
1) Campbell, Rachel 96 2) McGraw, Jamella 95
3) Mitchell, Kymyenna 96 4) Powell, Dynesha 96
4x400 Meter Relay 17-18 Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22 7/29/2007 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 3
R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kc High Performance TC 'A' 3:23.34 10
1) Ballentine, Corey 96 2) Smith, Austin 95
3) Reagan, Joseph 96 4) McAlpin, Rasheed 96
2 Eastside Steppers TC 'A' 3:28.25 8
1) Hale, Tyler 95 2) Humphrey, Anthonio 96
3) Richardson, Andra 95 4) Swart, Colton 96
3 St Louis Lightning TC 'A' 3:31.98 6
1) Stallings, Raequan 96 2) Upchurch, Devin 94
3) Pasley, Jarred 95 4) Richardson, Carlis 94
4 St Louis Blues TC 'A' 3:32.29 5
1) Ayers, Donavan 95 2) Martin, George 94
3) Williams, Jonathon 95 4) Hayes, Benjamin 96
-- St Louis Express TC 'A' DNF
1) Chunn, Brandon 96 2) Davis, Marcus 95
3) Hickman, Stephan 96 4) Jones, Charles 95
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Girls
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37 7/30/2000 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 St Louis Blues TC 'A' 3:59.80 10
1) Barge, Jasmine 97 2) Cody, Maya 97
3) Franklin, Kamira 97 4) Westfall, Raheema 98
2 Ultimate Speed Academy 'A' 4:11.15 8
1) Johnston, Syanne 98 2) Kirk, Maya 97
3) McKissic, Michaela 98 4) Williams, Saenea 97
-- Peak Performance TC 'A' DQ Lane Violation
1) Banks, Leah 98 2) Knox, Teadrana 98
3) Mitchell, Najee 97 4) Reed, Dajhia 98
4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 Boys
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40 7/29/2001 New Horizon "A", Georgia
Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cahokia TC 'A' 3:29.39 10
1) Lyons, Tyran 97 2) Murray, Marquis 97
3) Raymond, Chris 98 4) Ward, Ja'Mari 98
2 Peak Performance TC 'A' 3:29.68 8
3 St Louis Blues TC 'A' 3:41.52 6
1) Dorsey, Jaylin 98 2) Hall, Justin 97
3) Jackson, Shayn 97 4) Lindsey, Kameron 97
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Girls
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:43.05 7/31/2011 Rate of Motion, Inglewood, CA
A. Abram, S. Douglas, V. Fagan, A. Fuller
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Charlotte Flights Track And Fi 'A' 4:14.37 10
2 Jaguar Track 'A' 4:16.50 8
1) Jordan, Catherine 00 2) Lewis, Dahria 00
3) Curry, Aaliyah 99 4) Cooper, Asiah 00
3 Durham Striders TC 'A' 4:18.67 6
1) Thomas, Janaeshia 99 2) Hathaway, Paige 00
3) Wright, Jessica 00 4) Franklin, Tyvori 99
4 East St Louis Community AC Rai 'A' 4:22.82 5
1) Stanley, Rokell 00 2) Ayers, Alexicia 00
3) Felton, Jaida 00 4) Turner, Jariah 00
5 Ultimate Speed Academy 'A' 4:31.78 4
1) Whitted, Valarie 99 2) Williams, Tirzah 99
3) Moore, Robyn 00 4) Moore, Amani 00
4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Boys
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96 8/1/1993 Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Los Angeles Jets TC 'A' 4:00.71 10
1) Baylis, Jordan 00 2) Chester, DeAngelo 00
3) Cox, Justin 99 4) Lane, Edward 99
2 Durham Striders TC 'A' 4:09.16 8
1) Bell, Nathan 99 2) Carrington, James 99
3) Hunt, Nijel 99 4) McRae, Khaleb 00
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Girls
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.63 5/30/2010 Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Indiana Storm TC 'A' 4:16.31 10
2 St Louis Blues TC 'A' 4:19.25 8
3 Jaguar Track 'A' 4:21.34 6
4 Durham Striders TC 'A' 4:22.82 5
1) Mitchell, Kai'Aishah 01 2)
4x400 Meter Relay 11-12 Boys
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50 7/31/1994 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra 'A' 4:04.81 10
2 Eastside Steppers TC 'A' 4:05.76 8
3 Miami Northwest Express TC 'A' 4:17.48 6
4 Indiana Storm TC 'A' 4:21.51 5
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Girls
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00 7/29/1993 Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Track Houston Youth TC 'A' 4:32.44 10
2 Indiana Storm TC 'A' 4:56.49 8
3 St Louis Blues TC 'A' 5:19.52 6
4 Jenks America TC 'A' 5:41.31 5
4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 Boys
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:09.48 6/26/2011 Speed City TC, Speed City TC
J. Johnson, D Mars, J. Wilcox, T. McDonald
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Juventus TC 'A' 4:24.81 10
1) Talley, Julian 03 2) Tavares, Payton 03
3) White, Isaac 03 4) Barnes, Ashton 03
2 Bay Cities Unleashed Youth Tra 'A' 4:37.39 8
3 Miami Northwest Express TC 'A' 4:56.62 6
1) Thomas, Correyon 03 2) Orr, Brandon 03
3) Chandler, Jaylen 04 4) Little, Earl 03
4 Eastside Steppers TC 'A' 4:57.33 5
1) Freelen, Caleb 04 2) Hardison, Jalen 03
3) Watts, William 03 4) Hardison, Jermaine 03
Javelin Throw 600g 15-16 Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 52.30m 7/31/2011 Avione Allgood, Vegas Valley
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Glasmann, Chrissy 97 Mercury TC 39.85m 130-09 10
2 Rivera, Sophia 98 Unattached 33.61m 110-03 8
3 Layko, Samantha 97 The Pride Tr 32.78m 107-06 6
4 Helton, Charlene 97 Unattached 32.58m 106-11 5
5 Caldwell, Ruby 97 Continental 32.37m 106-02 4
6 Collins, Alexandra 97 Phoenix Bobcats 32.00m 105-00 3
7 Hochhalter, Kauri 98 Team Nodak 31.36m 102-11 2
8 Sims, Lauren 97 Unattached 31.00m 101-08 1
9 Mehalic, Katelyn 97 South Park TC 25.60m 84-00
10 Bryson, Xochitl 98 Bay Cities U 25.23m 82-09
11 Shostran, Emilee 97 Lincoln Jets 25.02m 82-01
12 Glades, Raini 97 Burlington Blast TC 23.79m 78-01
13 Hudson, Halee 97 Unattached 23.70m 77-09
14 Gretzmacher, Sabrina 97 Jets TC 22.63m 74-03
15 Virgl, Becky 98 Unattached 21.69m 71-02
16 Flowers, Elisabeth 98 Jenks America TC 21.03m 69-00
17 Piergies, Tonya 97 Unattached 19.65m 64-06
18 Ballard, Madeline 97 Unattached 16.61m 54-06
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Girls
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.85 7/21/2002 Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Drewery, Kendal 01 Fasst Track 12.89 2.5 10
2 Kirton, Leila 01 Jaguar Track 13.42 2.5 8
3 Hudson, DeJae 01 Dashers TC 13.60 2.5 6
4 Searcy, Kelvi 01 Dashers TC 13.89 2.5 5
5 Jones, Liyah 01 Charlotte Fl 14.01 2.5 4
6 Evans, Na'Zyia 01 Charlotte Fl 15.25 2.5 3
7 Brooks, Kathryn 01 Ultimate Spe 15.84 2.5 2
8 Rosborough, Arieona 02 Dfw All-Stars TC 16.77 2.5 1
80 Meter Hurdles 11-12 Boys
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 11.74 7/26/1997 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Roberson, Caleb 01 California R 12.20 2.2 10
2 Walker, Jordan 01 Carmel Stallions 12.80 2.2 8
3 Griffin, Reagan 01 California R 12.91 2.2 6
4 Drewery, Chase 02 Fasst Track 13.36 2.2 5
5 Campbell, Keshon 02 Ultimate Spe 13.43 2.2 4
6 Holmes, Aaron 01 St Louis Blues TC 13.45 2.2 3
7 Johnson, Amari 01 Miami Northw 19.65 2.2 2
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Boys
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 12.94 7/28/1991 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Burns, Thomas 99 Miami Northw 14.15 1.5 10
2 Green, Noah 99 Kc Flyers 14.22 1.5 8
3 Berry, Ricky 99 Dashers TC 14.38 1.5 6
4 Conway, Dyllan 99 St Louis Blues TC 14.44 1.5 5
5 Woodbey, Jaiden 00 California R 14.56 1.5 4
6 Taylor-jones, Alonzo 99 Aurora Flyers 14.94 1.5 3
7 Riekens, Matthew 99 Northwest Tc Inc 14.97 1.5 2
-- Grant, Joel 99 Miami Northw DQ 1.5 HURDLE VIOLATION
100 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Girls
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.85 7/27/2008 Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Kelsia 00 Durham Striders TC 15.36 2.8 10
2 Pearson, Zionn 00 St Louis Blues TC 15.66 2.8 8
3 deStefano, Emily 99 Phoenix Bobcats 16.07 2.8 6
4 Robinson, Tamia 99 Nx Level 16.16 2.8 5
5 Howard, Breyanna 99 Unattached 16.32 2.8 4
6 Mccray, Bailey 00 Durham Striders TC 16.47 2.8 3
7 Scott-Tolbert, Destiny 99 Peak Performance TC 16.65 2.8 2
8 Shields, Khori 99 Dashers TC 16.93 2.8 1
100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Women
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.35 7/29/2006 April Williams, unattached
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Day, Claudette 95 Dashers TC 14.18 3.0 10
2 Eady, Tyjah 94 Continental 14.19 3.0 8
3 Spagnola, Emma 96 Trackmyspeed 14.20 3.0 6
4 Grant, Shaelyn 95 St Louis Lig 14.30 3.0 5
5 Berry, Jasmine 96 Trackmyspeed 14.99 3.0 4
6 Shaw, Charity 95 Durham Striders TC 15.37 3.0 3
7 Nelson, Courtney 95 Personal Bes 15.43 3.0 2
8 Faucette, Ro'Daijah 95 Durham Striders TC 15.58 3.0 1
100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Girls
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.80 7/29/2012 Quenee Dale, 05-Michigan
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Milton, Taryn 97 Fort Wayne E 14.26 1.6 10
2 Rothwell, Cha'Mia 98 Durham Striders TC 14.42 1.6 8
3 Sutton, April 97 Unattached 14.46 1.6 6
4 Wilson, Sylvia 97 D C Express Tc Inc 14.47 1.6 5
5 Rodriquez, Lauren 97 Unattached 14.62 1.6 4
6 Pierre-Antoine, Alexis 98 Illinois Elite TC 15.00 1.6 3
7 Barge, Jasmine 97 St Louis Blues TC 15.17 1.6 2
8 Taubert, Lauren 98 Casper Quick TC 15.40 1.6 1
110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Men
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.38 7/25/2009 Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Thomas 95 Durham Striders TC 14.28 2.3 10
2 Hubbard, Daylen 96 Full Stride TC 14.31 2.3 8
3 Ojika, Benjamin 95 Park Flyers 14.54 2.3 6
4 Copeland, Zechariah 96 Milwaukee Mustangs 15.12 2.3 5
5 Leonard, Thomas 96 St Louis Flames TC 15.57 2.3 4
6 Watson, Walter 96 Palestine Pr 15.92 2.3 3
7 McAlpin, Rasheed 96 Kc High Perf 16.01 2.3 2
110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Boys
============================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 13.74 7/29/2007 Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Eschholz, Alec 97 Unattached 15.17 2.5 10
2 Patrick, George 98 Kindersport 15.27 2.5 8
3 Clark, Tuvon 97 St Louis Blues TC 15.38 2.5 6
4 Vasquez, Luis 97 Illinois Elite TC 15.89 2.5 5
5 Murray, Marquis 97 Cahokia TC 16.01 2.5 4
6 Spino, Seth 97 Greensburg Y 16.07 2.5 3
7 Gayfield, Tahj 97 St Louis Lig 16.31 2.5 2
8 Hooper, Jamal 97 Charlotte Fl 17.15 2.5 1
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Men
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21 7/7/1985 John Quade, Woodinville, WA
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Charles 95 St Louis Express TC 4:03.34 10
2 Meirow, Liam 95 Unattached 4:04.36 8
3 Green, Colton 96 Jenks America TC 4:07.65 6
4 Humphrey, Anthonio 96 Eastside Ste 4:07.96 5
5 Rosen, Matthew 96 Unattached 4:10.89 4
6 Stephen, Taylor 95 Springfield TC 4:11.16 3
7 Owens, Tristen 96 Jenks America TC 4:11.74 2
8 Harris, Rashad 94 St Louis Express TC 4:14.13 1
9 Beck, Jeremy 96 Corona Panthers TC 4:17.04
10 Ryan, Logan 95 Unattached 4:27.27
11 Carlton, Nigel 95 Northwest Tc Inc 4:27.41
High Jump 11-12 Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 1.69m 7/24/2008 Stacey Destin, Unattached
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordahl-Henry, Anna 01 Wellesley Yo 1.40m 4-07.00 10
2 Jordahl-Henry, Julia 01 Wellesley Yo 1.40m 4-07.00 8
3 Sun, Emily 01 South Orange 1.35m 4-05.00 6
4 Preston, M'Nya 01 Charlotte Fl 1.35m 4-05.00 5
5 Strother, Carson 01 Charlotte Fl 1.30m 4-03.25 4
6 Cannon, Abigail 01 Indiana TC 1.25m 4-01.25 3
7 Rosborough, Arieona 02 Dfw All-Stars TC 1.15m 3-09.25 2
-- Glasmann, Jaynie 02 Mercury TC NH
Shot Put 6 lb. 9-10 Girls
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m 7/28/1995 Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Poole, Desire 03 Dashers TC 6.79m 22-03.50 10
2 Cadenhead, Camryn 03 Palestine Pr 6.44m 21-01.50 8
3 Williams, Miracle 03 Miami Northw 5.67m 18-07.25 6
4 McGee, Kenna 04 Unattached 5.51m 18-01.00 5
5 Tinsley, AkaNe 03 Kc High Perf 5.43m 17-09.75 4
6 Blubaugh, Hannah 04 Salem TC 4.68m 15-04.25 3
7 Young, Precious 03 Mustangs TC 4.32m 14-02.25 2
8 Woodward, Ryann 04 Jenks America TC 3.67m 12-00.50 1
9 Charlton, Taylor 03 Eastside Ste 3.64m 11-11.50
Hammer Throw 15-16 Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 72.53m 7/3/2008 Connor McCullough
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Lane, Nickolas 98 Northwest Oh 47.78m 156-09 10
2 Brennan, Sean 97 Plainfield T 41.17m 135-01 8
3 Hennessy, Liam 97 Cornhusker Flyers 39.31m 129-00 6
4 Despinasse, Nigel 97 Unattached 39.10m 128-03 5
5 Yeakley, Colton 97 Illini Heat TC 37.35m 122-06 4
6 Henault, Trace 97 Kc High Perf 25.44m 83-05 3
1500 Meter Run 17-18 Women
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39 8/2/1981 Cecilia Hopp, Cos Cob, CT
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McLeod, Ju-Ells 95 Comets TC 5:00.19 10
2 Hummel, Shelby 95 St Louis Lig 5:05.58 8
3 Carreon, Chandler 95 St Louis Lig 5:06.87 6
4 Owen, Charlotte 96 South Orange 5:15.80 5
5 Mesa, Claire 96 Illinois Jets TC 5:21.45 4
6 Wagner, Annalise 96 Unattached 5:26.01 3
7 Flores, Elyse 96 St Louis Lig 5:36.95 2
8 Hudspeth, Precious 96 East St Loui 5:39.29 1
9 Soap, Tirzah 95 Jenks America TC 5:41.88
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Boys
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02 7/29/2007 Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Randall, Branden 97 Corona Panthers TC 4:04.69 10
2 Ganahl, Kevin 97 Unattached 4:05.66 8
3 Pollard, Thomas 97 Unattached 4:06.73 6
4 Jones, Cody 97 Jenks America TC 4:12.52 5
5 McCue, Connor 97 Unattached 4:12.98 4
6 Soap, Noah 97 Jenks America TC 4:15.64 3
7 Morton, Garrett 97 Jenks America TC 4:16.85 2
8 Mazzei, Daniel 98 Jenks America TC 4:17.87 1
9 Graciano, Andrew 97 Corona Panthers TC 4:20.18
10 Soap, Nehemiah 98 Jenks America TC 4:27.80
11 Still, Alec 98 Unattached 4:28.01
12 Lang, Kyle 97 Unattached 4:28.89
13 White, David 98 South Orange 4:31.48
14 Grayson, Eugene 98 Jenks America TC 4:33.87
15 Tilley, Cliff 97 Lightning Ru 4:39.26
16 VanRiper, Peter 98 Temecula Val 5:03.52
17 Neal, Anthony 98 St Louis Blues TC 5:23.48
1500 Meter Run 15-16 Girls
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57 7/24/1984 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Davre, Camille 98 Milwaukee Mustangs 4:41.95 10
2 Heymach, Julia 98 Unattached 4:45.74 8
3 Mazzei, Adrena 97 Jenks America TC 4:46.93 6
4 Pierson, Hannah 97 Missouri Elite 4:48.63 5
5 Smith, Jaci 97 Central Okla 4:52.76 4
6 Rich, Rylee 97 Jenks America TC 4:54.43 3
7 Barber, Grace 97 Jenks America TC 4:55.02 2
8 Long, Morgan 97 Jenks America TC 4:57.11 1
9 Aguilar, Samantha 98 So Cal Roadrunners 5:05.38
10 Lawrence, Sydney 97 Jenks America TC 5:06.01
11 VanMeter, Daisy 98 Jenks America TC 5:11.13
12 St-Fleur, Rachelle 98 Juventus TC 5:15.70
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Boys
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72 7/10/1983 Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gonzalez, Erik 99 So Cal Roadrunners 4:20.10 10
2 DePetro, Christopher 99 San Diego Waves Xtc 4:21.34 8
3 Hirsch, Seth 99 Omaha Racers 4:21.75 6
4 Jones, Gregory 99 Future Stars 4:25.54 5
5 Ornelas, Raymon 00 Corona Panthers TC 4:32.34 4
6 Brocato, Carter 99 Unattached 4:34.35 3
7 Castellon, Jose 99 So Cal Roadrunners 4:34.98 2
8 McIntyre, Charlie 99 Unattached 4:36.22 1
9 Helker, James 99 Central Okla 4:36.40
10 Pineda-Dominguez, Ivan 00 Cougar TC 4:36.84
11 Ruiz, Julian 99 Waukegan Invaders 4:36.96
12 Ludwig, Xavier 99 Dashers TC 4:46.55
1500 Meter Run 13-14 Girls
=======================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61 7/29/2005 Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bowen, Rylee 99 Unattached 4:48.45 10
2 Cary, Samantha 00 St Charles C 4:58.55 8
3 Milburn, Emma 99 Waukegan Invaders 5:06.74 6
4 Abeyta, Andrea 99 El Paso Striders 5:08.15 5
5 Buoy, Carrington 00 Jenks America TC 5:11.33 4
6 Littlefield, Lexi 99 Jenks America TC 5:13.81 3
7 Pineda-Dominguez, Gabrie 99 Cougar TC 5:16.54 2
8 Hathaway, Paige 00 Durham Striders TC 5:18.96 1
9 Shell, Keleah 99 Continental 5:22.41
10 Griggs, Shunjuhnea 00 East St Loui 5:42.27
Javelin Throw 600g 13-14 Boys
=================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 59.63m 6/7/2008 Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Keltee, William 99 East St Loui 37.39m 122-08 10
2 Patrick, Gus 99 Unattached 36.09m 118-05 8
3 Glades, Brady 99 Burlington Blast TC 34.90m 114-06 6
4 Smith, James 00 Arizona Flames TC 33.23m 109-00 5
5 McFarland, David 00 Hays Striders TC 31.52m 103-05 4
6 Mehalic, Michael 00 South Park TC 30.75m 100-11 3
7 Karsten, Paul 99 Unattached 28.78m 94-05 2
8 Moore, Alexander 99 Ultimate Spe 27.71m 90-11 1
9 Irwin, Sean 00 Unattached 27.17m 89-02
10 Bryson, Armando 00 Bay Cities U 26.90m 88-03
11 Johnson-Snyders, Brendon 00 Park Flyers 25.77m 84-06
12 Coleman, Sebastain 99 Arizona Flames TC 22.98m 75-05
13 Moore, Tyler 00 Ultimate Spe 22.89m 75-01
14 Wisby, Ja'Quay 99 Eastside Ste 21.51m 70-07
15 Howell, Sterling 99 Cougar TC 17.00m 55-09
16 Moore, Djuan 00 Aurora Flyers 16.09m 52-09
Long Jump 13-14 Boys
======================================================================================
Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m 1976 Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Conway, Dyllan 99 St Louis Blues TC 5.71m 3.6 18-09.00 10
2 Pettis, Melvin 99 Waukegan Invaders 5.57m 3.8 18-03.25 8
3 Perry, Bryant 99 Ultimate Spe 5.46m 3.7 17-11.00 6
4 Adam, Andrew 99 Peak Performance TC 5.37m 1.5 17-07.50 5
5 Woodbey, Jaiden 00 California R 5.32m 1.6 17-05.50 4
6 Wideman, Luke 99 Central Okla 5.28m 3.0 17-04.00 3
7 Irwin, Sean 00 Unattached 5.05m 1.5 16-07.00 2
8 Johnson, Michael 00 Louis Moss S 4.97m 3.7 16-03.75 1
9 Grant, Joel 99 Miami Northw 4.95m 1.9 16-03.00
10 Baylis, Jordan 00 Los Angeles Jets TC 4.91m 0.9 16-01.50
11 Strother, Corban 99 Charlotte Fl 4.88m 2.9 16-00.25
12 Etheridge, Lucas 99 Unattached 4.82m 2.3 15-09.75
13 Knowles, Michael 99 Peak Performance TC 4.78m 2.0 15-08.25
14 Morrison, Darius 00 Missouri Elite 4.69m 4.1 15-04.75
15 Bowman, Luke 99 Unattached 4.63m 2.3 15-02.25
16 Moore, Alexander 99 Ultimate Spe 4.63m 2.8 15-02.25
17 Williams, DeVaughn 00 East St Loui 4.49m 3.9 14-08.75
18 Johnson, Trey 99 Nx Level 4.47m 1.3 14-08.00
19 Buckley, Keion 00 Lvs Cheetahs 3.93m 1.7 12-10.75
20 Rak, Aaron 99 Kc High Perf 3.76m 2.2 12-04.00
21 Patterson, Eian 00 Central Okla 3.73m 1.7 12-03.00
22 Jefferson, Bradley 00 Central Okla 3.57m 2.1 11-08.50
23 Jackson, Jaden 99 Ultimate Spe 3.44m 2.2 11-03.50
24 Hicks, Anthony 99 Indiana Storm TC 3.16m 3.0 10-04.50
-- Adams, Brandon 00 Illinois Rush TC FOUL